TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2025, 10:14 am

Bid End Date

25-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm

Value

₹50,000

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2025, 10:14 am
Technical24-07-2025 16:20:11
Financial
Award07-Oct-2025, 12:24 am

A tender has been published for Central Leprosy Teaching And Research Institute Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 25-07-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ALLIED BOSTON CONSULTANTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-07-2025 16:20:11
2
ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-07-2025 14:50:36
3
ARRIDAE INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
25-07-2025 14:08:09
4
AURISEG CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-07-2025 15:23:45
5
BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
25-07-2025 13:15:37
6
CYBERSIGMA CONSULTING SERVICES LLP   Under PMA
15-07-2025 17:17:51
7
DIGIFORTEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
25-07-2025 15:17:42
8
DIGITAL AGE STRATEGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-07-2025 13:32:28
9
DR cbs cyber security services llp   Under PMA
21-07-2025 12:37:28
10
DREAMWORKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-07-2025 13:32:48
11
GLOBALTECH & INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
25-07-2025 12:30:35
12
MAPLECLOUD TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
24-07-2025 16:32:07
13
MARVEN DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-07-2025 13:09:08
14
MIROX CYBER SECURITY AND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-07-2025 09:42:19
15
PENETO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-07-2025 15:07:26
16
SECNIC CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
25-07-2025 07:48:25
17
SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY PARKS OF INDIA   Under PMA
21-07-2025 16:46:21

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY PARKS OF INDIA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L2
ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L3
GLOBALTECH & INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L4
PENETO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L5
ALLIED BOSTON CONSULTANTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L6
MAPLECLOUD TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L7
SECNIC CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L8
DIGIFORTEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L9
DREAMWORKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L10
MARVEN DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L11
DR cbs cyber security services llp( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L12
MIROX CYBER SECURITY AND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L13
CYBERSIGMA CONSULTING SERVICES LLP( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREDIRECTORATE GENERAL OF HEALTH SERVICESCENTRAL LEPROSY TEACHING AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8048189.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer