TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair restoration work at various schools in the Himachal Pradesh Under PDNA 2023 SH Co toilet block bath repair of MDM kitchen shed and co retaining wall at GSSS Pohanj Distt Hamirpur HP in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

09-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹17,550

Value

₹7,72,292

Progress

Issue09-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical18-06-2026 16:26:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Himachal Urban Development Authority Repair restoration work at various schools in the Himachal Pradesh Under PDNA 2023 SH Co toilet block bath repair of MDM kitchen shed and co retaining wall at GSSS Pohanj Distt Hamirpur HP in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-06-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Ghumarwin (Civil)

Bid Opening Place

EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Ghumarwin (Civil) Tender Reference Number E-29-2026 Tender ID 2026_HIMUD_136183_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Registration (As mentioned in NIT) .pdf GST Registration and acknowledgement of returns of GST. .pdf Income tax Return/clearance and PAN and EPF (As mentioned in NIT) .pdf Affidavit regarding work in hand as per NIT condition (C ) V. .pdf Detail of Machinery as shown in schedule F of tender form 7/8 .pdf Undertaking as uploaded on the portal/email and Mobile Number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,550 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair restoration work at various schools in the Himachal Pradesh Under PDNA 2023 SH Co toilet block bath repair of MDM kitchen shed and co retaining wall at GSSS Pohanj Distt Hamirpur HP Work Description Repair restoration work at various schools in the Himachal Pradesh Under PDNA 2023 SH Co toilet block bath repair of MDM kitchen shed and co retaining wall at GSSS Pohanj Distt Hamirpur HP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,77,205 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Pohanj Pincode 176045 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Jun-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jun-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Jun-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 853.71 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderForm.pdf TenderForm 1373.66 2 BOQ BOQ_201563.xls BOQ 388.50 3 Additional Documents UNDERTAKING.pdf UNDERTAKING 258.92 4 Additional Documents Condition.pdf Condition 7111.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN Address EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ASHWANI KUMAR
18-06-2026 16:26:00
2
RANJEET SINGH GOVT CONTRACTOR
16-06-2026 16:56:00
3
SUNITA
18-06-2026 16:55:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
RANJEET SINGH GOVT CONTRACTOR
L2
ASHWANI KUMAR
L3
SUNITA

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

10-06-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

10-06-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

18-06-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,77,205

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIMACHAL URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document