TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Imp./Dev. Of Road and Drain from Bhagwati Shutter to Kalu House by pdg. RMC, Brick work etc. at ward No.237 Harsh Vihar SNZ in SHAHDARA, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹6,400

Value

₹3,22,206

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Delhi a in SHAHDARA, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,22,206

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

F-pkt near Fire Station GTB Enclave Dilshad Garden

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT/TC/2026-27/15 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288259_22 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance boq .xls MCD registration,If outer to follow circular No ADC/(Engg)/HQ)/MCD/2023/D-2810 dated 28.12.2023 .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Imp./Dev. Of Road and Drain from Bhagwati Shutter to Kalu House by pdg. RMC, Brick work etc. at ward No.237 Harsh Vihar SNZ Work Description a NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,22,206 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Imp./Dev. Of Road and Drain from Bhagwati Shutter Pincode 110095 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place F-pkt near Fire Station GTB Enclave Dilshad Garden Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GC 2802.53 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 804.28 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   AGC 15994.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document sched_02.pdf Sched 290.94 2 Other Document NIT15fnlNewnn.pdf Nit 124.23 3 BOQ BOQ_337313.xls boq 262.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE M-I/SNZ Address F-Pkt Near Fire Station GTB Enclave Dilshad Garden Delhi-110095   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data