TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REDEVELOPMENT OF BERTH NO. 9 AND ONE BARGE BERTH AT MORMUGAO PORT FOR HANDLING GENERAL CARGO ON PPP MODE in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Mormugao Port Authority announces a tender for REDEVELOPMENT OF BERTH NO. 9 AND ONE BARGE BERTH AT MORMUGAO PORT FOR HANDLING GENERAL CARGO ON PPP MODE in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Cargo / Containers

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Mormugao Port Authority

Organization Chain

Mormugoa Port Trust||Civil Engineering Department

Bid Opening Place

CE Conference Room

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mormugoa Port Trust||Civil Engineering Department Tender Reference Number CE/50/2026 Tender ID 2026_mptgo_921074_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance As per the EOI documents. .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REDEVELOPMENT OF BERTH NO. 9 AND ONE BARGE BERTH AT MORMUGAO PORT FOR HANDLING GENERAL CARGO ON PPP MODE Work Description REDEVELOPMENT OF BERTH NO. 9 AND ONE BARGE BERTH AT MORMUGAO PORT FOR HANDLING GENERAL CARGO ON PPP MODE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Cargo / Containers Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MORMUGAO PORT Pincode 403803 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE Conference Room Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Online Tender 578.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents DPR.pdf Detailed Project Report 9002.25 2 Additional Documents TEFR.pdf Techno Economic Feasibility Report 8818.96 3 Tender Documents EOI.pdf EOI Document 816.19   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE CORRIGENDUM-I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address Office of Chief Engineer, Engineering (Civil) Dept., Mormugao Port Authority, SAARASI, Headland Sada, Mormugao, Goa 403804   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data