TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SPARES FOR HYDRAULIC PACKER in MAHESANA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited announces a tender for SPARES FOR HYDRAULIC PACKER FROM OEM in MAHESANA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MEHSANA ASSET-ONGC||MEHSANA-MM SECTION - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

WELL SERVICES, KDM BHAVAN, ONGC MEHSANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MEHSANA ASSET-ONGC||MEHSANA-MM SECTION - ONGC Tender Reference Number EW1MS26001 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288542_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SPARES FOR HYDRAULIC PACKER Work Description SPARES FOR HYDRAULIC PACKER FROM OEM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location CENTRAL STORE, ONGC MEHSANA, PALAVASANA, MEHSANA Pincode 384003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WELL SERVICES, KDM BHAVAN, ONGC MEHSANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF HYDRAULIC PACKER REDRESS KIT 504.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 487.79 2 BOQ BOQ_336600.xls BOQ 393.50 3 Additional Documents GEMreport.pdf GEM NON AVAILABILITY REPORT 41.09   Tender Inviting Authority Name KAUSHIK PARMAR Address Office of GM (P) I/C Provisioning, Well Services, Phase-II, KDM Bhawan, Palavasana, Mehsana-384003   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data