TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: WBMAD/UM/61/e-Tender/2026-2027 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,48,500

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Supply of Poly Aluminium Chloride PAC FOOD GRADE HIGH BASICITY LIQUID FORM Specification should be as per BIS 15573 2018 For the period of One Year for round the clock operation as per requirement, specification direction of EIC for th in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||ULUBERIA

Bid Opening Place

ULUBERIA MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||ULUBERIA Tender Reference Number WBMAD/UM/61/e-Tender/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1036162_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical eNIQ .pdf EMD .pdf TENDER FORM .pdf TENDER FORM 2 .pdf CREDENTAIL .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,48,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBMAD/UM/61/e-Tender/2026-2027 Work Description Supply of Poly Aluminium Chloride PAC FOOD GRADE HIGH BASICITY LIQUID FORM Specification should be as per BIS 15573 2018 For the period of One Year for round the clock operation as per requirement, specification direction of EIC for th NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location AT UM WTP Pincode 711315 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ULUBERIA MUNICIPALITY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNIQ 1095.48 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Form 748.91 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Tender Form2 351.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2545430.xls boq 325.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extended Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address O.T. ROAD, ULUBERIA, HOWRAH   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data