TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement of Procurement of Spares for Agilent Make Gas in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Procurement of Procurement of Spares for Agilent Make GasChromatograph for NTPC Korba in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR 492018

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331579 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111036_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly signed and stamped for Technical Specifications and Special Purchase conditions (SPC) .pdf Supporting documents for quoted rates like PO copies, Invoice copies and Printed pricelist .pdf Price Bid- Duly filled BOQ sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Procurement of Spares for Agilent Make Gas Work Description Procurement of Procurement of Spares for Agilent Make GasChromatograph for NTPC Korba NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location Korba Super Thermal Power Proj Pincode 495450 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR 492018 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technicalspecification 216.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.rar Tender Documents 2724.96 2 BOQ BOQ_114267.xls Price BId 373.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rohan Saraf Senior Manager USSC CnM 3 Address NTPC LIMITED (A Government of India Enterprise), Western Region II Headquarters, Plot no-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chattisgarh-492018   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2