Bid Publish Date
21-Jul-2026, 11:20 am
Bid End Date
29-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹15,680
Value
₹7,83,495
Location
Progress
Himachal Urban Development Authority announces a tender for Execution of Civil works for Development of Educational Infrastructure under PM SHRI Scheme 2024 25 SH Construction of Laboratory room at GSSS Nadaun Boys Block Nadaun District Hamirpur HP in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 29-07-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHINDER KUMAR VERMA | 29-07-2026 14:02:00 | |
| 2 | RAMESH KUMAR | 29-07-2026 15:47:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | MOHINDER KUMAR VERMA | |
| L2 | RAMESH KUMAR |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
21-07-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
21-07-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
29-07-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,83,495
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document