Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
16-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹40,000
Location
Progress
Department of MPP and Power Govt of Himachal Pradesh invites bids for Supply and Installation of Desktop computer workstation for STELLAR Tools and GAMS licenses at HPSLDC Totu Shimla-11 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Computer- H/W
Contract Form
Tender cum Auction
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
16-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Superintending Engineer HPSLDC Totu Shimla-11
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender