TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for AR MO Housing Colony at Shahi Nallah Bajaura Distt Kullu HP SH Providing paver flooring on road in front of Plot No 22 to 24 54 to 56 and Co drain in front of Block No 4 Block No1 to existing Nallah in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹15,610

Value

₹7,80,333

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Himachal Urban Development Authority AR MO Housing Colony at Shahi Nallah Bajaura Distt Kullu HP SH Providing paver flooring on road in front of Plot No 22 to 24 54 to 56 and Co drain in front of Block No 4 Block No1 to existing Nallah in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,80,333

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIMACHAL URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Executive Engineer Division,Mandi,HIMUDA

Bid Opening Place

EE HIMUDA Division Mandi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Executive Engineer Division,Mandi,HIMUDA Tender Reference Number HIMUDA-MD-E-326-2026 Tender ID 2026_HIMUD_142069_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Registration (As mentioned in NIT) .pdf GST Registration and acknowledgement of returns of GST. .pdf Income tax Return/clearance and PAN and EPF (As mentioned in NIT) .pdf Undertaking regarding work in hand as per NIT condition (C ) V. .pdf Affidavit of Machinery as shown in schedule F of tender form 7/8 .pdf Undertaking as uploaded on the portal and Mobile Number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,610 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AR MO Housing Colony at Shahi Nallah Bajaura Distt Kullu HP SH Providing paver flooring on road in front of Plot No 22 to 24 54 to 56 and Co drain in front of Block No 4 Block No1 to existing Nallah Work Description AR MO Housing Colony at Shahi Nallah Bajaura Distt Kullu HP SH Providing paver flooring on road in front of Plot No 22 to 24 54 to 56 and Co drain in front of Block No 4 Block No1 to existing Nallah NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,80,333 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Bajaura Kullu Pincode 175125 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE HIMUDA Division Mandi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 631.72 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Condition.pdf Condition 7111.06 2 Additional Documents UNDERTAKING.pdf UNDERTAKING 258.92 3 Tender Documents TenderForm.pdf TenderForm 1721.36 4 BOQ BOQ_210907.xls BOQ 244.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE HIMUDA Division Mandi Address EE HIMUDA Division Mandi   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data