TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR/ MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF LT OHT, UG CABLE LT PANEL, APFC PANEL, BUS BAR PANEL AND CONNECTED SERVICES AT ILP OTM AND MAP-II MD ACCN AREA AND OTHER AREAS UNDER GE (A) SURATGARH AT SURATGARH MIL STN in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹96,000

Value

₹48,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/ MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF LT OHT, UG CABLE LT PANEL, APFC PANEL, BUS BAR PANEL AND CONNECTED SERVICES AT ILP OTM AND MAP-II MD ACCN AREA AND OTHER AREAS UNDER GE (A) SURATGARH AT SURATGARH MIL STN in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE(A) SURATGARH

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES||CWE BIKANER - MES||GE (ARMY) SURATGARH - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (A) SURATGARH MIL STATION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES||CWE BIKANER - MES||GE (ARMY) SURATGARH - MES Tender Reference Number GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-47/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785099_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF DD FOR EMD BY UNENLISTED FIRMS (ENLISTED FIRM MAY UPLOADED ENLISTMENT LETTER IN LIEU .pdf SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION AND DD BANKER CHEQUE FOR COST OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF MES ENLISTMENT LETTER OR ALL ELIGIBILITY DOCUMENTS (RAR FILE FOR UNENLISTED FIRMS) .pdf DOCUMENTS FOR ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA AS PER NIT FOR ENLISTED AND UNENLISTED FIRM INCL GST AND PF DOC .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROVIDENT CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE(A) SURATGARH Fee Payable At GE(A) SURATGARH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE(A) SURATGARH EMD Payable At GE (A) SURATGARH     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF LT OHT, UG CABLE LT PANEL, APFC PANEL, BUS BAR PANEL AND CONNECTED SERVICES AT ILP OTM AND MAP-II MD ACCN AREA AND OTHER AREAS UNDER GE (A) SURATGARH AT SURATGARH MIL STN Work Description REPAIR/ MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF LT OHT, UG CABLE LT PANEL, APFC PANEL, BUS BAR PANEL AND CONNECTED SERVICES AT ILP OTM AND MAP-II MD ACCN AREA AND OTHER AREAS UNDER GE (A) SURATGARH AT SURATGARH MIL STN NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location IN THE AOR OF GE (A) SURATGARH Pincode 335804 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (A) SURATGARH MIL STATION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REPAIR/ MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF LT OHT, UG CABLE LT PANEL, APFC PANEL, BUS BAR PANEL AND CONNECTED SERVICES AT ILP OTM AND MAP-II MD ACCN AREA AND OTHER AREAS UNDER GE (A) SURATGARH AT SURATGARH MIL STN 513.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T47.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1014.24 2 BOQ BOQ_879726.xls BOQ 401.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (A) SURATGARH Address GE (A) SURATGARH MIL STATION   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data