TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of Safety Helmet as per Specifications in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹2,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Safety Helmet as per Specifications in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO||SE-Madurai - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer East Division Madurai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO||SE-Madurai - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number EE/EAST/MEDC/MDU/020/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_697805_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Documents .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Safety Helmet as per Specifications Work Description Procurement of Safety Helmet as per Specifications NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Executive Engineer East Division Madurai Pincode 625002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer East Division Madurai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Procurement of Safety Helmet as per Specifications 1069.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838898.xls Procurement of Safety Helmet as per Specification 240.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE/EAST/MEDC/MDU Address Executive Engineer East Division Madurai - 625002   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data