TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply and Erection of UPVC Pipe and Cable in Existing Borewell at T.Kailasampalayam Panchayat in Tiruchengode Block at Namakkal District under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 2027 TGD-2 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:40 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,700

Value

₹1,70,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:40 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department has released a public tender for Supply and Erection of UPVC Pipe and Cable in Existing Borewell at T. Kailasampalayam Panchayat in Tiruchengode Block at Namakkal District under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 2027 TGD-2 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,70,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||TIRUCHENGODU - VP, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

Block Development Office ,Tiruchengode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||TIRUCHENGODU - VP, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN Tender Reference Number 01/2026/PF Tender ID 2026_RDTN_696765_2 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Contractor Registration Copy and Required Documents. .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply and Erection of UPVC Pipe and Cable in Existing Borewell at T.Kailasampalayam Panchayat in Tiruchengode Block at Namakkal District under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 2027 TGD-2 Work Description Supply and Erection of UPVC Pipe and Cable in Existing Borewell at T.Kailasampalayam Panchayat in Tiruchengode Block at Namakkal District under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 2027 TGD-2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,70,000 Product Category Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Tiruchengode Pincode 637211 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Block Development Office ,Tiruchengode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 787.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837650.xls BOQ 287.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Block Development Officer (V.Pt), Tiruchengode Address Block Development Office ,Tiruchengode   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data