TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SELECTION OF SYSTEM INTEGRATION TO OPERATION and MAINTENANCE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE WIDE AREA NETWORK (HIMSWAN) FOR 5 YEARS in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Mar-2026, 6:25 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,25,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Mar-2026, 6:25 am
AwardPending

Department of Information Technology invites bids for SELECTION OF SYSTEM INTEGRATION TO OPERATION and MAINTENANCE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE WIDE AREA NETWORK (HIMSWAN) FOR 5 YEARS in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-04-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-03-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

Director DDTG

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-03-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Information Technology

Officer Inviting Bids

Director, DDTG

Bid Opening Place

IT Bhawan Mehli Shimla

Address

In person at IT Bhawan Mehli Shimla or through VC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Information Technology Tender Reference Number DIT-B015/4/2018-IT SECTION-GoHP(E-4528)-02-2026 Tender ID 2026_DIT_132065_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Prequalification documents .pdf Technical Solution, MAF OEM Authorization etc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Details to be filled in as per Schedule D of RFP in PDF .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Director DDTG Fee Payable At Shimla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,25,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director DDTG EMD Payable At Shimla     Work Item Details Title SELECTION OF SYSTEM INTEGRATION TO OPERATION and MAINTENANCE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE WIDE AREA NETWORK (HIMSWAN) FOR 5 YEARS Work Description SELECTION OF SYSTEM INTEGRATION TO OPERATION and MAINTENANCE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE WIDE AREA NETWORK (HIMSWAN) FOR 5 YEARS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Information Technology Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Mehli Shimla Pincode 171013 Pre Bid Meeting Place IT Bhawan Mehli SHimla  Pre Bid Meeting Address In person at IT Bhawan Mehli Shimla or through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Mar-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place IT Bhawan Mehli Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Mar-2026 11:55 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Mar-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Apr-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 387.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_195295.xls BOQ 319.50 2 Tender Documents HIMSWANMarch26RFP.pdf RFP 2970.91 3 Additional Documents VClink.pdf Prebid VC Link 560.94   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 9 Date 2 Corrigendum 8 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, DDTG Address Director Department of Digital Technologies and Governance IT Bhawan Mehli Shimla   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data