Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹8,700
Location
Progress
Delhi Jal Board has released a public tender for Procurement of gland packing of different sizes for SPS and BPS under Bijwasan AC-36. (Re-invite) in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
25-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Account No 50448339804
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE