TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply,... in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹32,100

Value

₹16,05,100

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Yamuna Nagar Town, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters, DO Sensors, Level Sensors, Dataloggers, SCADA System with Cloud Dashboard, Networking and Electrical Works, including Civil, Electrical and Associate in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,05,100

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2

Bid Opening Place

Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2 Tender Reference Number 2026281BC837 5DE8 46C0 B6C8 26A06867D3E0548PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543371_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder must be submit the HEWP Registration, Scan proof of EMD and other documents as per approved D .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply,... Work Description Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters, DO Sensors, Level Sensors, Dataloggers, SCADA System with Cloud Dashboard, Networking and Electrical Works , including Civil, Electrical and Associate NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,05,100 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Yamunanagar Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 932.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622885.xls BOQ 286.00 2 Additional Documents 779284Z169023.pdf Additional documents 25.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DINESH GABA Address Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2   Back

Categories 26

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data