TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For PISTON SEAL WITH O RING,PISTON WEAR RING,BUFFER RING,OIL SEAL DI 137,OIL SEALS A25X42X7,OIL SEAL A in Ajmer, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

05-Dec-2024, 2:35 pm

Bid End Date

20-Dec-2024, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Dec-2024, 2:35 pm
Technical20-12-2024 00:04:51
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Hmt Machine Tools Limited PISTON SEAL WITH O RING, PISTON WEAR RING, BUFFER RING, OIL SEAL DI 137, OIL SEALS A25X42X7, OIL SEAL A 75X95X10, OIL SEAL A 80X100X10, OIL SEAL A 70X85X8, OIL SEAL A 110X130X12, O RING 65X2, O RING 95X2, O RING 120X3, O RING 160X3, SEAL V 100 A in Ajmer, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 37 by. Submission Deadline: 20-12-2024 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ENDUSER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-20-12-2024 00:04:51
2
TRINITY HYDRAULICS AND PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-19-12-2024 12:26:07

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

37

Category

PISTON SEAL WITH O RING

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

PISTON SEAL WITH O RING , PISTON WEAR RING , BUFFER RING , OIL SEAL DI 137 , OIL SEALS A25X42X7 , OIL SEAL A 75X95X10 , OIL SEAL A 80X100X10 , OIL SEAL A 70X85X8 , OIL SEAL A 110X130X12 , O RING 65X2 , O RING 95X2 , O RING 120X3 , O RING 160X3 , SEAL V 100 A

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEAVY INDUSTRIESHEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENTHMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7201813.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 14 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

PISTON SEAL WITH O RING

4211061

1 nos Delivery: 60 days
#2

PISTON WEAR RING

4211062

2 nos Delivery: 60 days
#3

BUFFER RING

4211068

6 nos Delivery: 60 days
#4

OIL SEAL DI 137

M772018

2 nos Delivery: 60 days
#5

OIL SEALS A25X42X7

M772231

4 nos Delivery: 60 days
#6

OIL SEAL A 75X95X10

M772284

2 nos Delivery: 60 days
#7

OIL SEAL A 80X100X10

M772286

2 nos Delivery: 60 days
#8

OIL SEAL A 70X85X8

M772294

2 nos Delivery: 60 days
#9

OIL SEAL A 110X130X12

M772298

4 nos Delivery: 60 days
#10

O RING 65X2

MA770432

3 nos Delivery: 60 days
#11

O RING 95X2

MA770438

2 nos Delivery: 60 days
#12

O RING 120X3

MA770483

2 nos Delivery: 60 days
#13

O RING 160X3

MA770491

2 nos Delivery: 60 days
#14

SEAL V 100 A

MA770860

3 nos Delivery: 60 days

Corrigendum Updates

9 Updates
#1

Update

21-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

24-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

18-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

21-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

#3

Update

10-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

17-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

#4

Update

07-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

10-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

#5

Update

03-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

07-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

#6

Update

31-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

03-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

03-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

#7

Update

27-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

31-Dec-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

31-Dec-2024, 4:00 am

#8

Update

26-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

27-Dec-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

27-Dec-2024, 4:00 am

#9

Update

20-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

24-Dec-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

24-Dec-2024, 4:00 am