TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) in LAKSHADWEEP, LAKSHADWEEP

Bid Publish Date

11-Jun-2025, 1:07 pm

Bid End Date

02-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹47,600

Progress

Issue11-Jun-2025, 1:07 pm
Technical07-Feb-2025, 5:31 am
Financial
Award30-Oct-2025, 12:41 am

N/a invites bids for Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2) in LAKSHADWEEP, LAKSHADWEEP. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 02-07-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GREENI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : OJUS Model : H6G4DE12502-07-2025 11:01:30
2
HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DURKATO Model : HG125kVA25-06-2025 15:32:01
3
POWER ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Pai Kane Model : PKGVE-12502-07-2025 12:41:35
4
SKYLINE POWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Swadeshi WhisPower Model : Swadeshi Whispower 125 KVA25-06-2025 13:59:55

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
POWER ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
L2
HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
L3
SKYLINE POWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
L4
GREENI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

OEM Avg. Turnover

46

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2)

Authority Records

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7946538.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer