TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Tender Notice for Selection of Project Mangement Agency for Social Media Management. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

23-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue23-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Selection of Project Mangement Agency for Social Media Management. in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 19:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

H1

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Information Public Relations Department->Information Public Relations Department

Approving Authority

Ravindra Kumar (Nodal Officer)

Tender Creator

Mr Ravindra kumar (NODAL OFFICER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Soochna Bhawan ,3rd Floor, Directtor IPRD Chamber

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹10,00,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Fee₹5,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

EMD proof (screenshot of eproc2 challan) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Incorporation / PAN / GST / MoA-AoA / CoI | (PQE 1) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

5-year operation & experience proof | (PQE 1) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Turnover certificate as per RFP | (PQE 2)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Non-blacklisting self-declaration (Criterion 3) | (PQE 3) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Certificate for manpower strength as per RFP | (PQE 4)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ISO certification (Criterion 5) as per RFP | (PQE 5)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Documents for govt. SMM projects as per RFP | (PQE 6)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Evidence of existing local office as per RFP | (PQE 7)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Local office undertaking as per RFP | (PQE 7)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

In-house Media Capability as per RFP | (PQE 8)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

State/UT DIPR empanelment/work experience in last 3 years as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Proposed KPI monitoring & dashboarding methodology note as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Proposed crisis-communication protocol as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other supporting information as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of the Firm

2

Contact Details

3

Address Of the Firm

4

PAN Details

5

GST Details.

Tender Terms

Section 1

NIT (1).pdfDetails

Accept all terms and Conditions as per RFP

Accept all terms and Conditions as per RFP

Section 2

Details

Bidder should send the PRe BID query in the given format of RFP before 27/08/2026 upto 3.00 pm on [email protected]

Bidder should send the PRe BID query in the given format of RFP before 27/08/2026 upto 3.00 pm on [email protected]

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

NIT (1).pdf

NIT

Financial.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

Information & Public Relations Department

Officer Inviting Bids

Ravindra Kumar (Nodal Officer)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#IPRD_PR_010331/26-27

Selection of Project Mangement Agency for Social Media Management.

Selection of Project Mangement Agency for Social Media Management.

1 Work Rate: ₹0 Est: ₹1

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data