TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Total 12 KWP of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Including Comprehensive Maintenance Contract CMC For 5 Years in SANGLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Total 12 KWP of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Including Comprehensive Maintenance Contract CMC For 5 Years in SANGLI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Kolhapur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Sangli- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

District Implementation Unit (DIU) SMART-SANGLI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Kolhapur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Sangli- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/SGL/YASH/GOODS/32/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1329126_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Total 12 KWP of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Including Comprehensive Maintenance Contract CMC For 5 Years Work Description Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Total 12 KWP of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Including Comprehensive Maintenance Contract CMC For 5 Years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category SOLAR SYSTEM  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Yashwanti Agro Producer Company Ltd. A/P. Aitwade Pincode 416415 Pre Bid Meeting Place District Implementation Unit (DIU) SMART-SANGLI  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit (DIU) SMART-SANGLI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place District Implementation Unit (DIU) SMART-SANGLI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 644.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents YASHsolarTENDOC.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1565.81 2 BOQ BOQ_2275559.xls BOQ 325.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION NO 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Hanmant Patil, President Address Yashwanti Agro Producer Company Ltd. A/P. Aitwade Khurd, Tal- Walwa, Dist-Sangli   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data