Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹3,900
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Industrial Area. M And R to Non Residential Building. . . Construction of new security cabin in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE