TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for TENDER FOR DUAL DESK in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Skill Development has released a public tender for TENDER FOR DUAL DESK IN REWA ZONE ITI in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Furniture/ Fixture

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:50:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:50:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹50,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Skill Development||Joint Director Office Directorate of Skill Development - Rewa

Bid Opening Place

JOINT DIRECTOR OFFICE SKILL DEVELOPMENT REWA ZONE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Skill Development||Joint Director Office Directorate of Skill Development - Rewa Tender Reference Number 1283 Tender ID 2026_MPDSD_532340_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,590] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR DUAL DESK Work Description TENDER FOR DUAL DESK IN REWA ZONE ITI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,00,000 Product Category Furniture/ Fixture Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location REWA ZONE ITI Pincode 486001 Pre Bid Meeting Place JOINT DIRECTOR OFFICE REWA SKILL DEVELOPMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Address JOINT DIRECTOR (SKILL DEVELOPMENT) REWA ZONE REWA . NEEM CHAURAHA BODABAG 486001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place JOINT DIRECTOR OFFICE SKILL DEVELOPMENT REWA ZONE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER FOR DUAL DESK IN REWA ZONE ITI 600.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents rewazonedualdesktenderdocument.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT FOR DUAL DESK 603.50 2 BOQ BOQ_640306.xls DUAL DESK TENDER OF REWA ZONE 298.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SAURABH SHUKLA Address JOINT DIRECTOR (SKILL DEVELOPMENT) REWA ZONE REWA . NEEM CHAURAHA BODABAG 486001   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data