TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Development, Operation, Maintenance and Management of a 14.3 MW Ground Mounted PV Battery Energy Storage System 14.3 MW GPV BESS Integration at the Shankarraoji Chavan Vishnupuri Project in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad Development, Operation, Maintenance and Management of a 14. 3 MW Ground Mounted PV Battery Energy Storage System 14. 3 MW GPV BESS Integration at the Shankarraoji Chavan Vishnupuri Project a Public Private Partnership PPP basis in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Solar Power Plants

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

0

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad

Organization Chain

CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad||SE Nanded Irrigation Circle Nanded||EE Nanded Irrigation Division (North) Nanded

Bid Opening Place

NANDED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad||SE Nanded Irrigation Circle Nanded||EE Nanded Irrigation Division (North) Nanded Tender Reference Number EOI NO.1 FOR 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SEWRD_1329065_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ALL TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Development, Operation, Maintenance and Management of a 14.3 MW Ground Mounted PV Battery Energy Storage System 14.3 MW GPV BESS Integration at the Shankarraoji Chavan Vishnupuri Project Work Description Development, Operation, Maintenance and Management of a 14.3 MW Ground Mounted PV Battery Energy Storage System 14.3 MW GPV BESS Integration at the Shankarraoji Chavan Vishnupuri Project a Public Private Partnership PPP basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Solar Power Plants Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 0  Location SCVP PROJECT NANDED Pincode 431606 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nanded   Pre Bid Meeting Address The Chief Engineer, Water Resources Department, Sinchan Bhavan Workshop Corner Nanded  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NANDED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1689.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SCVPSolarEOI.pdf EOI 1672.40   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address NANDED IRRIGATION DIVISION NORTH NANDED   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data