TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Improvement of Trainees Accommodation in PW Wing area of STC BSF Kharkan Camp in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹7,004

Value

₹3,50,166

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DG, BSF, MHA Improvement of Trainees Accommodation in PW Wing area of STC BSF Kharkan Camp in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,50,166

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IG STC BSF K/CAMP PB

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,BSF,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,BSF,MHA||Punjab Ftr(Jallundhar),BSF,MHA

Bid Opening Place

STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,BSF,MHA||Punjab Ftr(Jallundhar),BSF,MHA Tender Reference Number 03/STC/BSF/PB/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSF_924135_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Original EMD as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid enlistment order certificate as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate of registration of GST .pdf Scanned Copy of PAN Card .pdf Scanned Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of Contact details of the constructor as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of EPF ESIC Registration Certificate as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,004 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IG STC BSF K/CAMP PB EMD Payable At HOSHIARPUR     Work Item Details Title Improvement of Trainees Accommodation in PW Wing area of STC BSF Kharkan Camp Work Description Improvement of Trainees Accommodation in PW Wing area of STC BSF Kharkan Camp NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,50,166 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB Pincode 146110 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   AS PER UPLOADED 1402.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971115.xls AS PER UPLOADED 378.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AC (Works) STC BSF K/camp punjab Address AC (Works) STC BSF K/camp punjab   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data