TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of Pipes and Tarpaulins in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹45,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Port Blair Municipal Council announces a tender for The Executive Engineer Elect and Store Municipal Council on behalf of the Chairperson Municipal Council invites sealed quotations from reputed local authorized distributors Dealers and Stockiest for supply of GI Pipes and Tarpaulin to the SVPMC in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Port Blair Municipal Council

Organization Chain

Port Blair Municipal Council||EE - I

Bid Opening Place

Store Sub Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Port Blair Municipal Council||EE - I Tender Reference Number M/241/2026-O/oAE (Store)-PBMC_AN Tender ID 2026_PMBC_24392_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Similar supply experience and authorized local dealership with manufacturer authorization. .pdf Valid GST, IT clearance FY 2025-26, PAN, and manufacturer authorization certificate. .pdf Self declaration of no blacklisting or debarment and signed tender document. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (Elect./Store) EMD Payable At SVPMC     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Pipes and Tarpaulins Work Description The Executive Engineer Elect and Store Municipal Council on behalf of the Chairperson Municipal Council invites sealed quotations from reputed local authorized distributors Dealers and Stockiest for supply of GI Pipes and Tarpaulin to the SVPMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Under SVPMC Jurisdiction Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Store Sub Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting E-Quotation 761.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Quotation_Document.pdf Quotation Document 9777.70 2 BOQ BOQ_25829.xls Price Bid 324.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Elect./Store) Address Executive Engineer (Elect./Store) SVPMC   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (Elect./Store)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3