TenderDekho Logo
Closed Turnkey EPROCURE

Open Tender for Development of proposed model R and R Village for Jatraj (Part 2) at dump No 14 of Kusmunda Area, on turnkey basis with 05 years maintenance period in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹30,26,800

Value

₹24,21,39,500

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Development of proposed model R and R Village for Jatraj (Part 2) at dump No 14 of Kusmunda Area, on turnkey basis with 05 years maintenance period in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||SECL Hqtrs||HQ_Civil

Bid Opening Place

Office of G.M.(Civil)/HOD,SECL through ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||SECL Hqtrs||HQ_Civil Tender Reference Number GM(C)/SECL/BSP/e-T_TK/KSM-R and R/2026-27/12 dated 04.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_363099_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Turnkey Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Work Experience (Ref Cl. No.8(A) of NIT) .pdf 2. Financial Turnover (Ref. Clause No.8(B) of NIT) .pdf 3. Net Worth (Ref.Clause No.8(C) of NIT) .pdf 4. DSC Authorisation (Ref. Clause No.8(G) of NIT) .pdf 5.Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-IX. (Ref.Clause No.8(N) of NIT) .pdf 2 Finance 6. Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,26,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Development of proposed model R and R Village for Jatraj (Part 2) at dump No 14 of Kusmunda Area, on turnkey basis with 05 years maintenance period Work Description Development of proposed model R and R Village for Jatraj (Part 2) at dump No 14 of Kusmunda Area, on turnkey basis with 05 years maintenance period NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1. Smt. Archana Pandey Tiwari, IRS(Retd.) 2.Shri Otem Dai, IAS (Retd.) Tender Value in ₹ 24,21,39,511 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category As per NIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 2190  Location Kusmunda Area, SECL, CG Pincode 495454 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of G.M.(Civil)/HoD,SECL  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of GM (Civil)/HoD, SECLBhawan, Seepat Road, Bilaspur, CG,PIN-495006  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of G.M.(Civil)/HOD,SECL through ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   1. Notice Inviting Tender 680.81 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   2. General Conditions of Contract 1461.35 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   3. Proforma of Undertaking as per Annexure IX 100.74 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   4. Special Terms and Conditions of Work Experience 219.58 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   5. Scope of Work and Technical Specifications 711.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376017.xls BOQ 506.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(Civil)/HoD, SECL HQ, Bilaspur Address Office of GM (Civil)/HoD, SECLBhawan, Seepat Road, Bilaspur, CG,PIN-495006   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Turnkey

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

2190

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,21,39,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE