TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 2026_GRAMVIKAS _DM in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:15 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:15 am
AwardPending

Directorate General of Information and Public Relations has released a public tender for 2026_GRAMVIKAS _DM in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate General of Information and Public Relations

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Information and Public Relations

Bid Opening Place

DGIPR, MANTRALAYA, MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Information and Public Relations Tender Reference Number 2026_GRAMVIKAS _DM Tender ID 2026_DGIPR_1327731_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 2026_GRAMVIKAS _DM .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 2026_GRAMVIKAS _DM Work Description 2026_GRAMVIKAS _DM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Advertisement Services Sub category -  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location DGIPR, MANTRALAYA, MUMBAI Pincode 400032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DGIPR, MANTRALAYA, MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   2026_GRAMVIKAS _DM 2341.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GramvikasDM.pdf 2026_GRAMVIKAS _DM 2325.25   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director General Address DGIPR, MANTRALAYA, MUMBAI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Advertisement Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE