Bid Publish Date
29-Jan-2025, 5:10 pm
Bid End Date
12-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Information Technology (dit) All in One PC (Q2), Scanner (V2) (Q2) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 220 by. Submission Deadline: 12-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Infoware Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8" | 07-02-2025 18:38:35 | |
| 2 | CLASSIC COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8" | 07-02-2025 20:29:42 | |
| 3 | LOGICSOFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G | 03-02-2025 14:52:28 | |
| 4 | MASCOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8" | 08-02-2025 17:16:46 | |
| 5 | MICROART SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8" | 07-02-2025 21:13:58 | |
| 6 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLX-QM3574 | 12-02-2025 17:59:05 | |
| 7 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G | 12-02-2025 12:20:38 | |
| 8 | SUPER TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8" | 12-02-2025 14:57:46 | |
| 9 | VishwMangal Computers Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G | 07-02-2025 21:55:03 | |
| 10 | YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8" | 08-02-2025 17:03:16 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MASCOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC,Scanner (V2) | |
| L2 | CLASSIC COMPUTERS Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC,Scanner (V2) | |
| L3 | MICROART SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC,Scanner (V2) |
Quantity
220
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
70
OEM Avg. Turnover
600
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
All in One PC (Q2) , Scanner (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
Extended Deadline
12-Feb-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
12-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid GST registration and having a minimum average annual turnover of 70 Lakhs for the last three financial years. Additionally, bidders must possess a minimum of 3 years of past experience in similar contracts and submit an OEM Authorization Certificate along with other necessary documentation to support their eligibility.
Bidders are required to provide several crucial certificates such as the OEM Authorization Certificate, documentation evidencing past performance, and proof of turnover for the past three years. If a bidder is seeking an exemption from experience criteria, they must supply supporting documents attesting to their eligibility for such exemption.
The performance security requirements for this tender are determined by the nature of the contract and typically involve a financial guarantee equivalent to a predetermined percentage of the total contract value. This measure ensures commitment to the delivery of products in accordance with the specified quality standards established in the tender documentation.
Documents should be submitted through the designated online bidding portal, ensuring compliance with the specified acceptable formats outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders must ensure their submissions are complete and all required documents are included to facilitate the evaluation process.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) participate in government tenders with several benefits. These may include the exemption from certain eligibility criteria, subsidy on EMD, and access to preference in evaluation. These provisions are designed to support the growth of MSEs, ensuring equitable opportunities in governmental procurement processes.