TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for E5163122_IM3302_LEATHER_BELLOW in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for LEATHER BELLOW AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 24450109001 REV. 04, IT. 01 AND ITEM 02. in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Transportation||354 - Material MGT-Tract. Machines

Bid Opening Place

BHEL Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Transportation||354 - Material MGT-Tract. Machines Tender Reference Number E5163122_IM3302_LEATHER_BELLOW Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64269_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Signed and Sealed Copy of NIT .pdf Signed and Sealed Copy of BHEL GTC OF ENQUIRY (BP200102C) AND PO TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf Duly Filled, Signed and Sealed Copy of ANNEXURE-A in COMPANY LETTERHEAD .pdf Duly Filled, Signed and Sealed Copy of ANNEXURE-IX in COMPANY LETTERHEAD .pdf Duly Filled, Signed and Sealed Copy of NIT TECHNICAL BID .pdf Duly Filled, Signed and Sealed Copy of NIT COMMERCIAL BID .pdf UDYAM REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE (FOR MSE SUPPLIERS ONLY) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E5163122_IM3302_LEATHER_BELLOW Work Description LEATHER BELLOW AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 24450109001 REV.04, IT.01 AND ITEM 02. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NOT APPLICABLE  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CRX, BHEL, BHOPAL Pincode 462022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1005.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E5163122_IM3302_LEATHER_BELLOW.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 8314.49 2 BOQ BOQ_69695.xls BOQ 351.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Tarun Agarwal / Sr. Engineer (MNX) Address Block-9/Annexe/EW/GF, BHEL, Piplani, Bhopal-462022   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data