TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Jul-2025, 3:55 pm

Bid End Date

06-Aug-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹95,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Jul-2025, 3:55 pm
Technical23-07-2025 12:42:50
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Public Instructions Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in KANNUR, KERALA. Quantity: 200 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-08-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADCOM SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M23-07-2025 12:42:50
2
ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M30-07-2025 13:49:07
3
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M28-07-2025 21:25:47
4
K.M TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M23-07-2025 10:21:13
5
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M30-07-2025 13:21:42
6
LEGENDARY DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M30-07-2025 13:04:23
7
POWER CMS TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M23-07-2025 14:38:16
8
REVERSIFY IT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M11-07-2025 17:21:23
9
S K & COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M05-08-2025 19:15:58
10
SERVITE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M30-07-2025 13:53:22
11
SHARP SYSTEM &SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M29-07-2025 20:13:31
12
Shri Vaishnavi Mobiles   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M30-07-2025 12:25:48
13
TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M29-07-2025 19:07:36
14
VISWAS COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M29-07-2025 18:07:42
15
VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M29-07-2025 18:01:21

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
K.M TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L2
ADCOM SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L3
LEGENDARY DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L4
VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L5
VISWAS COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L6
SERVITE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L7
POWER CMS TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L8
TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

200

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

30

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

GENERAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8041750.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

30-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Aug-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

06-Aug-2025, 9:00 am

#2

Update

30-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

31-Jul-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

31-Jul-2025, 9:00 am

#3

Update

19-Jul-2025
#4

Update

19-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Jul-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

30-Jul-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in