TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tender for disposal of 27978 matured coconuts - 8973 big size, 12142 small size and 6863 barren or rejected nuts - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Bongaigoan, Assam in BONGAIGAON, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:10 am

Bid End Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:10 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation invites bids for Tender for disposal of 27978 matured coconuts - 8973 big size, 12142 small size and 6863 barren or rejected nuts - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Bongaigoan, Assam in BONGAIGAON, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 10-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Coconut Development Board

Bid Opening Place

Coconut Dev. Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Assam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Coconut Development Board Tender Reference Number DSPF Abhaya-matured-coconut Tender ID 2026_DACO_847065_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender for disposal of 27978 matured coconuts at Coconut Dev. Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Assam .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Fee Payable To Coconut Development Board Fee Payable At Bongaigoan Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Coconut Development Board EMD Payable At Bongaigoan     Work Item Details Title Tender for disposal of 27978 matured coconuts - 8973 big size, 12142 small size and 6863 barren or rejected nuts - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Bongaigoan, Assam Work Description Tender for disposal of 27978 matured coconuts - 8973 big size, 12142 small size and 6863 barren or rejected nuts - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Bongaigoan, Assam NDA/Pre Qualification Tender for disposal of 27978 matured coconuts - 8973 big size, 12142 small size and 6863 barren or rejected nuts - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Bongaigoan, Assam Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Crop Products Sub category matured coconuts  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Coconut Dev.Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Assam Pincode 783384 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Coconut Dev. Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Assam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Aug-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender for disposal of 27978 matured coconuts - 8973 big size, 12142 small size and 6863 barren or rejected nuts - at Coconut Dev. Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Assam 230.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DSPF-Abhaya-Disposal-maturedcoconuts.pdf Tender for disposal of 27978 matured coconuts - 8973 big size, 12142 small size and 6863 barren or rejected nuts - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Bongaigoan, Assam 230.17   Tender Inviting Authority Name Asst. Director Address Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Bongaigoan, Assam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Crop Products

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 11:10:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 11:10:00

Document Download End

10-08-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Tender for disposal of 27978 matured coconuts - 8973 big size, 12142 small size and 6863 barren or rejected nuts - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Bongaigoan, Assam

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Coconut Development Board

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE