Progress
Municipal Corporation of Delhi invites bids for Imp and Dev of road/Lane and drainage system by Providing RMC, Brick work, Cement Plaster and 100 mm thick RCC slab from (1) H. No A-3/46 to A3/55 (2) H. No. G-1/282 to G-1/300 (3) G-1/262 to G-1/321 in G1 block Uttam nagar ward no 108 Hastsal/West Z in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
150
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹30,33,690
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender