TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Trophy (V2) in Mohali, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

16-Mar-2026, 7:07 pm

Bid End Date

26-Mar-2026, 8:00 pm

EMD

₹21,600

Value

₹10,80,000

Progress

RA
Issue16-Mar-2026, 7:07 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award07-Apr-2026, 12:09 pm

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Trophy (V2) (Q4) in Mohali, PUNJAB. Quantity: 108 issued by. Submission Deadline: 26-03-2026 20: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A P S TRADER'S   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA26-03-2026 15:47:43
2
ALCON SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA26-03-2026 15:32:39
3
M/S MEHRA NOVELTIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : High Gloss Dual Tone Wooden Box Plaque25-03-2026 19:39:06
4
R&R Consulting   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : C-9-2526-03-2026 14:33:49

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1A P S TRADER'S   Under PMA Winner ₹10,77,302Item Categories : Trophy (V2)
L2ALCON SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES   Under PMA₹10,78,385Item Categories : Trophy (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

A P S TRADER'S   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹10,77,302

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

31-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

End

01-Apr-2026, 6:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

108

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Trophy (V2) (Q4)

Authority Records

SPORTS AND YOUTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9130153.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

19-Mar-2026
#2

Update

19-Mar-2026

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
MATERIAL, DESIGN & DIMENSION Material of the Trophy Brass, Aluminum, Stainless Steel, Resin, Plastic, Crystal / Glass, Natural Wood, Acrylic
MATERIAL, DESIGN & DIMENSION Material of the Base Natural Wood, MDF, Crystal / Glass, Plastic, Marble
MATERIAL, DESIGN & DIMENSION Style / Design of the Trophy Cup Style Trophy, Figurine Style Trophy, Shield / Plaque Style, Star / Column Style Trophy, Medal Style Trophy
MATERIAL, DESIGN & DIMENSION Overall Height of the Trophy ( In Inch) 6 inch to 10 inch, 11 inch to 15 inch, 16 inch to 20 Inch, 21 inch to 25 inch, 26 inch to 30 Inch
MATERIAL, DESIGN & DIMENSION Width of the Trophy ( In Inch) 2 inch to 5 inch, 6 Inch to 9 inch, 10 inch to 13 Inch, 14 inch to 18 inch
MATERIAL, DESIGN & DIMENSION Height of the Base (In Inch) 1.5 inch to 2 inch, 2.1 inch to 2.5 inch, 2.6 inch to 3 inch
MATERIAL, DESIGN & DIMENSION Dimension of the base (L x W ) (In Inch) 2.5 inch x 2.5 inch, 3 inch x 3 inch, 3.5 inch x 3. 5 inch, 4 inch x 4 inch