Bid Publish Date
09-Dec-2025, 5:43 pm
Bid End Date
19-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm
Value
₹2,69,397
Location
Progress
National Investigation Agency (NIA) invites bids for the procurement of Television (TV) equipment in Dehradun, Uttarakhand. Estimated value is ₹269,397. Scope includes Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the TV units. The contract allows a 25% quantity variation during placement and currency, with delivery timelines linked to the original delivery order. A functional Service Centre must exist in the purchaser’s state, or be established within 30 days of award, with a dedicated toll-free support line. This tender emphasizes post-sale service readiness and scalable quantities within the same contracted rates.
Product/service names: Television (TV) equipment
Quantities/scale: Not specified in data; contract value ₹269,397
EMD/estimated value: Estimated value ₹269,397; EMD not explicitly specified
Experience: Prior TV procurement or electronics installation projects recommended
Quality/compliance: Service centre presence; toll-free service line; ATC adherence
Delivery/installation: Supply, installation, testing, commissioning; 30-day minimum extension for delivery period
Warranty/AMC: Post-sale service terms; dedicated support
Object: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of TV equipment in Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Delivery: Option to increase quantity by 25% during contract; delivery time calculation includes minimum 30 days
Support: Establishment or verification of a functional service centre in the consignee state within 30 days; toll-free service line required
Payment terms linked to delivery milestones; service centre evidence required before release; option clause may affect quantity and delivery timing at contracted rates
Delivery period starts from the last date of original delivery order; extended delivery time calculated as (increased quantity/original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days
LD or penalties implied through ATC; must be clarified in bidder response and contract
Not under liquidation or bankruptcy; no court receivership
Evidence of financial solidity and ability to supply TV equipment
Ability to establish/verify a functional service centre within the State within 30 days of contract award
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADINATH PERIPHERALS & CONSUMABLES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG BE55FX-H2 (LH55BEFH8GULXL) | 10-12-2025 15:49:42 | |
| 2 | DATACENTRIC NETWORK SOLUTIONS LLP Under PMA | Make : Vibetouch Model : 55VBT | 19-12-2025 17:35:43 | |
| 3 | DEVBHOOMI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 55UR801C | 13-12-2025 18:21:35 | |
| 4 | EARTH INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : Sony Model : 55" TV model | 19-12-2025 17:56:50 | |
| 5 | FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : FOXSKY--FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 55FSVS | 19-12-2025 14:52:00 | |
| 6 | GLOBAL CRYSTAL IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 55UT801C | 11-12-2025 17:30:07 | |
| 7 | HIMALAYA REFRIGERATION Under PMA | Make : Vibetouch Model : 55VBT | 19-12-2025 17:07:08 | |
| 8 | IT SECURE SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Sony Model : KD-55X75L | 18-12-2025 09:48:28 | |
| 9 | NANTA TECH LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Vibetouch Model : 55VBT | 18-12-2025 12:03:32 | |
| 10 | NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Sony Model : K-55S25 | 19-12-2025 17:47:58 | |
| 11 | Preferred Seven Technologies Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA55AUE65AKXXL | 10-12-2025 13:28:23 | |
| 12 | SAMA SMART SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Vibetouch Model : 55VBT | 19-12-2025 17:59:59 | |
| 13 | SRI OMKAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 55UT801C | 18-12-2025 18:58:33 | |
| 14 | UNIQ INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 55UT801C | 13-12-2025 17:34:46 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) | |
| L2 | EARTH INFOTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) | |
| L3 | IT SECURE SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes | Complete
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Television (TV) (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST registration certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) card
Experience certificates for similar TV procurement projects
Financial statements (audited, if available)
EMD documents as per bid terms (if applicable)
Technical bid documents confirming scope: supply, installation, testing, commissioning
OEM authorization / documentary evidence of service centre capability
Proof of functional service centre in the State or plan to establish within 30 days
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
Bidders must submit the technical bid with evidence of experience in TV supply and installation, plus GST, PAN, and financials. Ensure a functional service centre or plan to establish within 30 days of award; include proof of toll-free support line and bid security per ATC. Follow the 25% quantity option rule in pricing.
Required documents include GST registration, PAN card, audited financial statements, experience certificates for similar TV projects, OEM authorization, and evidence of a functional service centre or a commitment to establish one within 30 days. Submit EMD documentation if applicable and technical bid detailing supply, installation, testing, commissioning.
Delivery starts after original delivery order; if quantity increases, extended period is calculated as (increased/original) × original days, minimum 30 days. Installation and commissioning must be completed within the delivered scope; ensure service centre support is available in Uttarakhand or established within 30 days.
EMD requirements are specified in the ATC; bidders should attach bid security as per tender, with payment terms tied to delivery milestones. Final payment will be processed after successful installation, testing, commissioning, and documentary evidence of a functional service centre in the state.
Bidders must demonstrate equivalent experience in TV equipment supply and installation. A functional service centre in Uttarakhand or a robust plan to establish one within 30 days of award is mandatory, along with a dedicated toll-free support line for service requests.
The purchaser may increase the quantity up to 25% during contract placement and currency. Delivery timelines adjust based on the new quantity using the formula (increased quantity ÷ original quantity) × original delivery period, with a minimum extension of 30 days.