TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based - As per RFP; As per RFP; Graduate with domain k in WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

06-Jan-2025, 7:51 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue06-Jan-2025, 7:51 pm
Technical01-Dec-2025, 5:10 pm
Award24-May-2025, 5:37 pm

National Skill Development Corporation announces a tender for Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based - As per RFP; As per RFP; Graduate with domain knowledge; Yes, Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based - Management Consultants; Project Management for North; Graduate with domain knowledge; No, Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based - Management Consultants; Project Management for North East; Graduate with domain knowledge; No, Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based - Management Consultants; Project Management for South; Graduate with domain knowledge; No, Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based - Management Consultants; Project Management for West; Graduate with domain knowledge; No in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 254. Submission Deadline: 17-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADVANTAGE CONSULTING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
12-01-2025 22:40:07
2
CHOICE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2025 12:54:34
3
DCI MULTI SKILLS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2025 11:46:55
4
E-SOLUTIONS IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2025 12:31:15
5
GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2025 12:27:21
6
INFONEO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2025 12:47:16
7
NANGIA & CO LLP   Under PMA
17-01-2025 12:22:48
8
OASYS TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2025 12:46:55
9
POSITIVE MANTRA CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2025 19:52:26
10
SINGH INTELLIGENCE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2025 12:51:28
11
Yug Shakti Shaikshanik Evam Samajik Vikas Sanstha Samiti   Under PMA
20-01-2025 15:15:42

Contract / Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

254

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

300

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based - As per RFP; As per RFP; Graduate with domain knowledge; Yes , Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based - Management Consultants; Project Management for North; Graduate with domain knowledge; No , Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based - Management Consultants; Project Management for North East; Graduate with domain knowledge; No , Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based - Management Consultants; Project Management for South; Graduate with domain knowledge; No , Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based - Management Consultants; Project Management for West; Graduate with domain knowledge; No

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIPNATIONAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7341005.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of work:1736172485.pdf

Referenced Document

Profile of Consultants:1736172491.pdf

Referenced Document

Pre-qualifications Criteria:1736172437.pdf

Referenced Document

Document Matrix describing period of hiring of different consultants along with corresponding start and end date of engagement duration:1736172448.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer