TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,High End Laptop - Notebook in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

13-Sep-2025, 12:28 pm

Bid End Date

20-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹2,07,000

Value

₹41,50,887

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue13-Sep-2025, 12:28 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award10-Dec-2025, 3:29 am

Unique Identification Authority Of India (uidai) has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 52. Submission Deadline: 20-10-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 321Pcie13 21.5”13-10-2025 07:52:52
2
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 321Pcie13 21.5”09-10-2025 10:13:04
3
CYBER COMMUNICATIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 321Pcie13 21.5”06-10-2025 11:19:14
4
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C329-09-2025 12:55:58
5
GARUDA TECHNO SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 321Pcie13 21.5”29-09-2025 12:34:24
6
M Group Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 321Pcie13 21.5”13-10-2025 12:08:46
7
M/S DEEP INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 321Pcie13 21.5”06-10-2025 07:38:48
8
SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G05-10-2025 19:15:15
9
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 321Pcie13 21.5”29-09-2025 12:10:18
10
TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50029-09-2025 12:54:01

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M Group Solutions(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹45,55,937Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,High End Laptop - Notebook
L2CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹46,60,314Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,High End Laptop - Notebook
L3SUN SYSTEMS (MII)   Under PMA₹64,08,842Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,High End Laptop - Notebook

🎉 L1 Winner

M Group Solutions(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹45,55,937

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

27-Nov-2025, 7:00 pm

End

29-Nov-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 39 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

52

Category

High End Laptop - Notebook

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

21

OEM Avg. Turnover

21

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTUNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8196139.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

13-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Oct-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

20-Oct-2025, 8:00 am

#2

Update

06-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

13-Oct-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

13-Oct-2025, 8:00 am

#3

Update

29-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Oct-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

06-Oct-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer