TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Ordinary Road repair work of Ghaghra-Netarhat Road Km 48 to 54 under Road Division Gumla for the Year 2026-27 in GUMLA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,10,000

Value

₹54,99,793

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

RCD EinC announces a tender for Ordinary Road repair work of Ghaghra-Netarhat Road Km 48 to 54 under Road Division Gumla for the Year 2026-27 in GUMLA, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,99,793

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RCD EinC

Organization Chain

RCD EinC||RCD CE Comm

Bid Opening Place

Chief Engineer (Comm),RCD,Jharkhand,Ranchi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RCD EinC||RCD CE Comm Tender Reference Number RCD/GUMLA/577/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CECOM_117615_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance document supporting F2 Contract .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Income Tax  PAN Card  PAN Card copy      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Ordinary Road repair work of Ghaghra-Netarhat Road Km 48 to 54 under Road Division Gumla for the Year 2026-27 Work Description Ordinary Road repair work of Ghaghra-Netarhat Road Km 48 to 54 under Road Division Gumla for the Year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,99,793 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Ghaghra-Netarhat Road Pincode 835207 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chief Engineer (Comm),RCD,Jharkhand,Ranchi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 698.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_158953.xls BOQ 335.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender document 864.43   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RCD ROAD DIVISION GUMLA Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RCD ROAD DIVISION GUMLA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data