TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for supervision of i Widening to 4L PS of NH 548B from Km. 80.000 Near Murgundi to Km. 140.200 Near Chikkodi excluding length from Km. 118.450 To Km. 128.450 in the State of Karnataka on EPC mode and ii Con in BELAGAVI, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

10-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹1

Progress

Issue10-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for supervision of i Widening to 4L PS of NH 548B from Km. 80. 000 Near Murgundi to Km. 140. 200 Near Chikkodi excluding length from Km. 118. 450 To Km. 128. 450 in the State of Karnataka on EPC mode and ii Con in BELAGAVI, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EPC Contract

Contract Period

2920

Bid Submission Start

06-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

10-06-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Regional Officer MoRTH Bengaluru

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-07-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Bangalore - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Bangalore - MoRTH Tender Reference Number RW/BNG/NH548B/Km.80.00 140.200/AE/18/2023 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_912489_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EPC Contract Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bharatosh receipt .pdf Demand Draft .pdf Power of Attorney .pdf Bid Security .pdf Other Technical Documents .rar 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Rs 5000 in Bharatosh and Rs 900 through DD Fee Payable At Regional office MoRTH Bengaluru Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Regional Officer MoRTH Bengaluru EMD Payable At Regional office MoRTH Bengaluru     Work Item Details Title Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for supervision of i Widening to 4L PS of NH 548B from Km. 80.000 Near Murgundi to Km. 140.200 Near Chikkodi excluding length from Km. 118.450 To Km. 128.450 in the State of Karnataka on EPC mode and ii Con Work Description Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for supervision of i Widening to 4L PS of NH 548B from Km. 80.000 Near Murgundi to Km. 140.200 Near Chikkodi excluding length from Km. 118.450 To Km. 128.450 in the State of Karnataka on EPC mode and ii Con NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 2920  Location Murgundi to Chikkodi Pincode 591201 Pre Bid Meeting Place Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru  Pre Bid Meeting Address Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 431.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPAENH548B.pdf RFP 4368.23 2 BOQ BOQ_958961.xls BoQ 498.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum-IV Date 2 Addednum III Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Officer MoRTH Bengaluru Address Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data