TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Composter for Solid Waste Management in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Feb-2025, 1:42 pm

Bid End Date

25-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹48,600

Progress

Issue15-Feb-2025, 1:42 pm
Technical25-02-2025 00:09:19
Financial
AwardCompleted

Nagar Palika Parishad Nagina announces a tender for Composter for Solid Waste Management (Q3) in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 750. Submission Deadline: 25-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S ABUZAR CONSTRUCTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Go Green25-02-2025 00:09:19
2
M/S PRAKHAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA24-02-2025 19:06:58
3
M/S SPEED TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA24-02-2025 16:48:05

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S ABUZAR CONSTRUCTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Composter for Solid Waste Management
L2
M/S PRAKHAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Composter for Solid Waste Management
L3
M/S SPEED TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Composter for Solid Waste Management

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

750

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

OEM Avg. Turnover

8

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Composter for Solid Waste Management (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7530177.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer