TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Extension of Profile Sheet roofing Adjacent to New Classrooms at Rooftop of Academic Block , NFSU-Tripura Campus,Radhanagar in Nirmal, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

National Forensic Sciences University announces a tender for Extension of Profile Sheet roofing Adjacent to New Classrooms at Rooftop of Academic Block, NFSU-Tripura Campus, Radhanagar in Nirmal, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Forensic Sciences University||NFSU Tripura Campus

Bid Opening Place

NFSU Tripura Campus

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Forensic Sciences University||NFSU Tripura Campus Tender Reference Number 43/NFSU-TC/ENGG/CD/2025/02 Tender ID 2026_NFSU_922392_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Document .pdf 2 Finance Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Extension of Profile Sheet roofing Adjacent to New Classrooms at Rooftop of Academic Block , NFSU-Tripura Campus,Radhanagar Work Description Extension of Profile Sheet roofing Adjacent to New Classrooms at Rooftop of Academic Block , NFSU-Tripura Campus,Radhanagar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location NFSU Tripura Campus Pincode 799001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NFSU Tripura Campus Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document with drawing 1410.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969291.xls Financial BOQ 343.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr. HK Pratihari Address NFSU Tripura Campus, Radhanagar, VIP Road, Agartala, West Tripura   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3