Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹58,000
Value
₹28,90,365
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Varanasi Development Authority Construction of interlocking road from Prem Prakashs house to Manoj Pathak s house located in Vishal Nagar Phase-1 under Zone-04 Nagwan in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,110
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹28,90,365
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Secretary Varanasi Development Authority
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender