TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement in DB Hospital Churu. in CHURU, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹76,280

Value

₹38,14,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

PWD - CE AND AS announces a tender for Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement in DB Hospital Churu. in CHURU, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,14,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PWD DIVISION CHURU

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - BIKANER||SE-CHURU||EE-CHURU

Bid Opening Place

EE PWD DIVISION CHURU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - BIKANER||SE-CHURU||EE-CHURU Tender Reference Number E-NIT NO 17/2026-27 EE PWD DIV. CHURU Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_590597_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD Challan/DD, Reg., GST, GST Return and as per NIT Condition etc. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To EE PWD DIVISION CHURU / MDRISL Fee Payable At Churu / Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,280 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE PWD DIVISION CHURU EMD Payable At Churu     Work Item Details Title Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement in DB Hospital Churu. Work Description Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement in DB Hospital Churu. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,14,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Churu Pincode 331001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PWD DIVISION CHURU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 456.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1048842.xls BOQ 292.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date_Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PWD DIVISION CHURU Address EE PWD DIVISION CHURU   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data