TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, STOP ASSY RH (DP-4898) in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Air Force EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, STOP ASSY RH (DP-4898) in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Organization Chain

Indian Air Force||HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF||BRD AF STN SULUR - IAF

Bid Opening Place

ISC, 5BRD, AFS SULUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Air Force||HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF||BRD AF STN SULUR - IAF Tender Reference Number 5BRD/5703/17/ISC BM-II Tender ID 2026_IAF_783877_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, STOP ASSY RH (DP-4898) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, STOP ASSY RH (DP-4898) Work Description EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, STOP ASSY RH (DP-4898) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Aviation Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ISC, 5BRD, AFS SULUR Pincode 641401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ISC, 5BRD, AFS SULUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:48 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, STOP ASSY RH (DP-4898) 3232.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_878299.xls EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, STOP ASSY RH (DP-4898) ANNEXURE-II 391.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Gp Capt Amey Pandit Address ISC SECTION 5BRD, AFS SULUR, COIMBATORE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Aviation

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:48:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN AIR FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE