TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Upgradation of Nursery by setting of compost unit and alignment of nursery beds by laying of PCC stones in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jan-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Feb-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹16,943

Progress

Issue08-Jan-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical20-01-2026 11:58:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

FOREST DEPARTMENT invites bids for Upgradation of Nursery by setting of compost unit and alignment of nursery beds by laying of PCC stones in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||DEVELOPMENT DIVISION||Dy. Conservator of Forests,SOIL CONSERVATION

Officer Inviting Bids

Dy Conservator of Forests

Bid Opening Place

Soil Conservation Division, Dhavali - Ponda

Work Location

Bhironda Sattari

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/S SHREYA CONSTRUCTIONS
20-01-2026 11:58:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M/S SHREYA CONSTRUCTIONS

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

09-01-2026 09:45:00

Document Download Start

08-01-2026 13:15:00

Document Download End

10-02-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document