TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Hiring of Ambulance and Two Nos Pick up for Madharam Dolomite Mine. in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹61,64,810

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam invites bids for Hiring of Ambulance and Two Nos Pick up for Madharam Dolomite Mine. in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Bid Opening Place

RINL VSP VIZAG

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam Tender Reference Number VSP/WC/Mines MDM/OT/2600009958 Tender ID 2026_RINL_848622_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Ambulance and Two Nos Pick up for Madharam Dolomite Mine. Work Description Hiring of Ambulance and Two Nos Pick up for Madharam Dolomite Mine. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 61,64,810 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RINL VSP VIZAG Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Schedule 726.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFx NO 2600009958 Tender Schedule.pdf Tender Schedule 726.89   Tender Inviting Authority Name TK RAO Address WCD RINL VSP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹61,64,810

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2