TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair of CFRD Dam Face of Dhauliganga Power Station in PITHORAGARH, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹1,48,000

Value

₹74,11,164

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

NHPC Limited announces a tender for Repair of CFRD Dam Face of Dhauliganga Power Station in PITHORAGARH, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹74,11,164

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Dhauliganga Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

O/O DGM (PCS),Dhauliganga Power Stn.,Tapovan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Dhauliganga Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/DG/Contract/1097/2026-27/34 dated 12/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_921778_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of proof of Tender Fee and EMD alongwith filled ECS form .pdf Scanned copy of filled FORMS of Section-III and any other documents as per NIT/ITB .pdf Scanned Copy of Financial Eligibility/Turnover,Loss and Profit,Balance sheet related supporting docs .pdf Scanned Copy of Technical Eligibility/LOA,Work Experience,Completion Certificates related docs .pdf Scanned Copy of EPF, ESIC (if applicable) PAN and other legal documents .pdf Scanned Copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid for the subject work .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At SBI, Dharchula Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,48,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited EMD Payable At SBI, Dharchula     Work Item Details Title Repair of CFRD Dam Face of Dhauliganga Power Station Work Description Repair of CFRD Dam Face of Dhauliganga Power Station NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 74,11,164 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Dhauliganga Power station, Dharchula Pithoragarh Pincode 262545 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O DGM (PCS),Dhauliganga Power Stn.,Tapovan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for the Work Repair of CFRD Dam Face of Dhauliganga Power Station 932.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968665.xls BOQ 297.00 2 Additional Documents Safetymanual.pdf safety manual 742.64 3 Tender Documents TenderDoc.pdf Tender Documents for the Work Repair of CFRD Dam Face of Dhauliganga Power Station 2609.60   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (PCS) Address O/O DGM (PCS),Dhauliganga Power Stn.,Tapovan   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data