TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset,Paper-based Printing Service in PATAN, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

12-Jul-2025, 12:58 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jul-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹23,529

Value

₹7,84,300

Progress

RA
Issue12-Jul-2025, 12:58 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award07-Aug-2025, 12:22 am

Public procurement opportunity for District Institute Of Education And Training Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset in PATAN, GUJARAT. Quantity: 8646 issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADPLUS PRINT PACK   Under PMA
22-07-2025 08:18:00
2
AURA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
22-07-2025 07:53:52
3
CHANAKYA INFOTECH   Under PMA
22-07-2025 12:55:50
4
DEEP OFSETS   Under PMA
21-07-2025 21:32:28
5
DEVTARU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-07-2025 19:24:28
6
GANESH PAPER PRODUCTS   Under PMA
21-07-2025 21:11:15
7
JAY PRINTERS   Under PMA
18-07-2025 17:21:35
8
K K ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
22-07-2025 12:51:58
9
KALASH MULTI FORMS   Under PMA
19-07-2025 17:28:43
10
MAHADEV ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
15-07-2025 16:50:33
11
MARUTI PRINTERS.   Under PMA
19-07-2025 15:16:33
12
PRAMUKHRAJ EVENTS   Under PMA
22-07-2025 00:35:39
13
RANGPARA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
21-07-2025 19:15:59
14
THE BALAJI OFFSET   Under PMA
19-07-2025 16:57:54
15
VAHANVATI PRINTERS   Under PMA
21-07-2025 15:24:35
16
Vinod Printery   Under PMA
21-07-2025 22:51:15

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1DEEP OFSETS   Under PMA Winner ₹2,48,169Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset,Paper-based Printing Service
L2PRAMUKHRAJ EVENTS   Under PMA₹2,49,586Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset,Paper-based Printing Service
L3AURA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA₹3,03,760Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset,Paper-based Printing Service
L4JAY PRINTERS   Under PMA₹4,19,583Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset,Paper-based Printing Service
L5DEVTARU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹7,29,044Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset,Paper-based Printing Service
L6MAHADEV ENTERPRISE   Under PMA₹7,57,746Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset,Paper-based Printing Service
L7VAHANVATI PRINTERS   Under PMA₹8,89,902Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset,Paper-based Printing Service
L8Vinod Printery   Under PMA₹10,97,017Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset,Paper-based Printing Service
L9MARUTI PRINTERS.   Under PMA₹12,08,570Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset,Paper-based Printing Service
L10GANESH PAPER PRODUCTS   Under PMA₹12,87,853Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset,Paper-based Printing Service

🎉 L1 Winner

DEEP OFSETS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,48,169

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

25-Jul-2025, 7:00 pm

End

28-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 63 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8646

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

16

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENTDISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8081401.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer