Bid Publish Date
16-Jul-2025, 4:03 pm
Bid End Date
19-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹12,00,000
Location
Progress
Chhattisgarh Medical Services Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit for NCVBDC Programme (Q1) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 5830500. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPINE BIOMEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Let's Confirm It Model : ABPL/LFBV0001 | 14-08-2025 10:53:35 | |
| 2 | ASPEN LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ASPEN Model : ASPEN-Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit | 19-09-2025 15:19:36 | |
| 3 | ASTAM DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Pratham Model : Malaria rapid test kit | 14-08-2025 16:43:19 | |
| 4 | AVANTOR PERFORMANCE MATERIALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BenesPhera Model : BENP15001479 | 19-09-2025 16:07:58 | |
| 5 | AVECON HEALTHCARE PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : MAXLINE Model : MAXLINE MALARIA ANTIGEN PF-PAN (50 TEST) | 14-08-2025 15:18:45 | |
| 6 | BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BIOGENIX (BSURE)--BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BIOGENIX BSURE | 14-08-2025 14:08:53 | |
| 7 | DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Dygnova--DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Malaria Kit | 19-09-2025 14:06:35 | |
| 8 | GENEBIO HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GeneBio Model : GRMFV-50EA | 14-08-2025 16:58:13 | |
| 9 | IMAEC LIMITED Under PMA | Make : IMAEC Model : ADGKSP0BOX00024 | 13-08-2025 15:02:39 | |
| 10 | IMMUNOSCIENCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ImmunoQuick Model : Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit for NCVBDC Programme | 19-09-2025 16:07:35 | |
| 11 | LABGENE BIO-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LABGENE BIOTECH Model : Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit for NCVBDC | 19-09-2025 14:34:46 | |
| 12 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LORDSMED Model : LORDSMED | 14-08-2025 16:55:06 | |
| 13 | MEDSOURCE OZONE BIOMEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : IS...IT. Model : IS IT MALARIA RAPID TEST | 14-08-2025 16:21:27 | |
| 14 | MERIL DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MERIL Model : Meriscreen Malaria Pf/PV Rapid Kit | 14-08-2025 15:29:07 | |
| 15 | OSCAR MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Oscar Medicare Pvt. Ltd. Model : Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit | 14-08-2025 16:40:15 | |
| 16 | SD BIOSENSOR HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : standard Q Model : STANDARD Q Malaria PF/PV Rapid Test Kit | 19-09-2025 14:14:08 | |
| 17 | SIDAK LIFE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Sidak Lifecare--SIDAK LIFE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SIDAK LIFE CARE | 19-09-2025 16:11:31 | |
| 18 | VIMEK BIOCONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SUPERVELOCE Model : MAL0020025 - Malaria PV/ PF Rapid Test Kit | 13-08-2025 12:22:34 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GENEBIO HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit for NCVBDC Programme | |
| L2 | ALPINE BIOMEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit for NCVBDC Programme | |
| L3 | MEDSOURCE OZONE BIOMEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit for NCVBDC Programme | |
| L4 | BIOGENIX INC. PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit for NCVBDC Programme | |
| L5 | SD BIOSENSOR HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit for NCVBDC Programme |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
5830500
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
200
OEM Avg. Turnover
400
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit for NCVBDC Programme (Q1)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
TECHNICAL
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
19-Sep-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
19-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
Q1: How to participate in the Chhattisgarh government tender for Bivalent RDT Malaria Kits?
To participate, you need to register on the GeM portal, submit all required documents including experience certificates, OEM licenses, and financial statements, and ensure compliance with technical specifications mentioned in the bid document. Ensure your organization meets the experience criterion of at least 3 years in health diagnostics supply and has an average turnover of Rs. 2 crore for the last three years. Bidders must submit the bid security of ₹12,00,000 through a recognized bank like HDFC Bank. It’s advisable to refer to TenderAI’s GeM registration assistance here for a smooth registration process. Participation involves submitting bids through the GeM portal before the deadline, conforming to all technical and legal requirements specified.
For detailed bid procedures and to avoid disqualification, review the bid notices, specifications, and eligibility criteria thoroughly.
Q2: What are the eligibility criteria for supplying Bivalent RDT Malaria kits to the Chhattisgarh NCVBDC program?
Eligible bidders must have a minimum of 3 years of experience in delivering health diagnostics like malaria testing kits or similar products to government agencies or PSUs. Additionally, the bidder's average annual turnover should be at least Rs. 2 crore over the last three financial years. The firm must hold valid certifications and licenses under the Medical Device Rules, 2017, and be authorized under applicable laws to manufacture or supply diagnostic kits. OEM firms must provide authentic certification and OEM authorization documents valid at the time of bid submission. Resellers or distributors are responsible for ensuring compliance with all legal and regulatory requirements.
Participation is open to manufacturers and authorized suppliers meeting these criteria, with additional preference for proven past performance in large-scale health projects.
Q3: What are the delivery requirements and timeline for the Malaria RDT kit tender in Chhattisgarh?
The selected supplier is required to deliver 58,30,500 units of Bivalent RDT Malaria Kits within 60 days of issuing the purchase order. The products must be delivered to the consignee at Pankaj Kumar Upadhyay’s address at Sector 27, Nava Nagar, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Delivery must adhere to the specified packaging standards, labeling, and documentation to ensure product safety and traceability during transport.
Pro Tip: Coordinate with logistics providers in advance to manage large-scale delivery efficiently, and ensure that all documentation complies with regulatory requirements, including test reports and licensing. Proper planning will help avoid delays and ensure timely compliance with government supply schedules.
Q4: How can small businesses and startups benefit from this government tender?
While the current bid does not specify special exemptions for MSEs or startups, participation is open to all qualified entities that meet the minimum experience, turnover, and certification criteria. Small and startup firms with relevant manufacturing or supply experience can leverage their agility and innovation to meet the technical specifications and deliver in bulk within tight timelines. Bidders should ensure they have valid licensing, certifications, and past supply records to strengthen their bids.
For tailored assistance in qualifying for government tenders, including certification support and bid preparation, visit TenderAI’s MSE and startup support services.
Q5: What documentation is required to demonstrate past performance and experience for this bid?
Bidders must provide copies of contracts, delivery acceptance certificates (CRAC), or other official proof demonstrating supply of similar diagnostic kits or health-related products to Central/State government organizations or PSUs in at least one of the last three financial years. The relevant documents should clearly specify the quantity supplied and the timeframe.
Supporting documents include:
Q6: What are the technical specifications and compliance requirements for the Malaria RDT kits?
The products must conform strictly to the technical specifications attached to the bid document, meeting the standards prescribed under the Drugs and Cosmetics Act, 1940, and the Medical Device Rules, 2017. Certification from authorized agencies confirming the product's safety, accuracy, and efficacy is mandatory. The kits should be validated for quality, sensitivity, and specificity as per the detailed specification documents available online.
Compliance with quality standards and certification requirements is critical. Bidders should upload all relevant test reports and certification documents during bid submission. For clarity, review the detailed specifications via the provided document link.
Q7: How is bid evaluation carried out for this health diagnostics procurement?
The evaluation will be primarily total value wise, meaning the bid offering the lowest conforming price will have an advantage. The technical evaluation assesses conformity to specifications, past performance, experience, and certification. Bids will be ranked, and the order can be split among up to three bidders based on bid ranking, following a 70:30 or 60:20:20 ratio for bulk Orders.
Bidders must ensure all technical and certification criteria are met for their bid to be considered. Past performance in supplying health diagnostics to government agencies will be an important factor.
Q8: How to ensure my bid’s technical compliance with the specifications?
Carefully review the detailed technical specifications document linked within the bid. Ensure your product meeting the specifications size, sensitivity, labeling, and safety standards. Upload all necessary compliance certificates along with test reports.
It is beneficial to conduct internal quality checks and obtain certification from accredited laboratories before bid submission. For detailed technical guidance, consult the specification document provided.
TenderAI offers technical review services to help ensure bid compliance—visit https://tenderai.in/company-insights for further assistance.
Q9: Are there any restrictions or legal requirements related to product licensing for this tender?
Yes. All diagnostic kits and medical devices must comply with the Drugs and Cosmetics Act, 1940, and the Medical Device Rules, 2017. The seller must hold valid licenses, product certifications, and testing reports from authorized agencies. The certification must be current and issued by recognized regulatory bodies.
In case of authorized resellers or distributors, it is the manufacturer’s responsibility to ensure all licenses are valid and active. Non-compliance or lack of proper licensing can result in disqualification. For applicants, verifying license validity before bid submission is crucial.
Q10: How can TenderAI assist in participating in the Chhattisgarh government health tenders?
TenderAI provides comprehensive support for registration, document preparation, compliance checks, and bid submission. For professional GeM registration assistance, visit https://tenderai.in/services/gem-profile-registration. We also offer market insights, certification guidance, and bid strategy consultancy to improve your chances of winning large government health diagnostics tenders. Partner with TenderAI to streamline your tender process and maximize success in government procurement.
End of FAQ