TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing Water Treatment Plant to various water supply schemes for improving the quality of water under Shahpur Assembly in Tehsil Shahpur Distt. Kangra HP in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹7,406

Value

₹3,70,300

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical24-08-2026 10:03:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HP Irrigation and Public Health (Sub Head - Supply and Errection of Submersible pumping machinery Set 25 HP with allied accessories). in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Shahpur,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

Shahpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Shahpur,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number SHP/KNG15-754/2026-4397-4447 dt. 14/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141251_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of bid documents and earnest money as prescribed in the NIT .pdf Registration in Jal Shakti Vibhag as prescribed in the NIT .pdf Copy of Certificate of EPF registration and PAN/GST registration as prescribed in the NIT .pdf The authorization letter regarding digital signature certificate (DSC) .pdf Copy of undertaking that I have carefully studied as per NIT condition .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Fee Payable At Jal Shakti Division Shahpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,406 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer EMD Payable At Jal Shakti Division Shahpur     Work Item Details Title Providing Water Treatment Plant to various water supply schemes for improving the quality of water under Shahpur Assembly in Tehsil Shahpur Distt. Kangra HP Work Description (Sub Head - Supply and Errection of Submersible pumping machinery Set 25 HP with allied accessories ). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,70,300 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Shahpur Pincode 176206 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shahpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1073.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Form6and8.pdf Form6and8 574.53 2 BOQ BOQ_209653.xls Scheduleofquantity 279.00 3 Tender Documents Termsandconditions.pdf Termsandconditions 5.59   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Jal Shakti Division Shahpur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ANITA KUMARI
24-08-2026 10:03:00
2
M/S POLLY PHASE NEW ENGINEERING
24-08-2026 09:40:00
3
SIKANDER KUMAR
24-08-2026 09:56:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,70,300

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17