TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Fabrication, erection and dismantling of M.S support structures inside our plant for a period of one year in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹45,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd Fabrication, erection and dismantling of M. S support structures inside our plant for a period of one year in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd

Bid Opening Place

THE TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LTD.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd Tender Reference Number TCCL/WC/2465/2026 Tender ID 2026_TCCL_865737_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno Commercial Offer with bidder details and acceptance of our terms and conditions in letterhead .pdf Documentary evidence to prove the Pre-Qualification Criteria as per Clause II of tender document. .pdf Audited financial statements in support of Clause No.II(3) of Pre-Qualification Criteria. .pdf Declaration to be submitted by the tenderer/ bidder in our letterhead, duly filled and signed .pdf Compliance statement attached with the tender duly filled, signed and sealed .pdf Self- declaration in letter head for non- blacklisting .pdf GST Registration details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,767] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Fabrication, erection and dismantling of M.S support structures inside our plant for a period of one year Work Description Fabrication, erection and dismantling of M.S support structures inside our plant for a period of one year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location THE TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LTD Pincode 683501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THE TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LTD. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Fabrication, erection and dismantling of M.S support structures inside our plant for a period of one year 377.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER2465.pdf Fabrication, erection and dismantling of M.S support structures inside our plant for a period of one year. 1196.73 2 BOQ BOQ_1465155.xls Fabrication, erection and dismantling of M.S support structures inside our plant for a period of one year 239.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGMMT Address TCCL UDYOGAMANDAL P O KOCHI   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data